1 800 - 0452 00 admin@info.com

DogWorks ROCKS 2019 BC Regionals!

This past weekend, the best Agility dogs from all around BC and the Yukon competed in the 2019 AAC Regional Championships!

DogWorks Students Results:
18 Podium Finishes (top 6) and 3 Regional Champions!!! WOW!!!!

Congrats to all of you whether it was a podium finish, an amazing run, or some moments of brilliance and connection! So happy that so many of you stepped up to the plate and competed at such a big event!

8” reg
1) Scenik (Toy Poodle) – Caroline Laycock 616.61
4) Beau (Jack Russel Terrier) – Corinne Scott 480.85
7) Kevin (All Canadian) – Beverley Merrick 422.69
9) Tanq (Hunt Terrier) – Sandy Stephenson 376.45

12” reg
5) Camilla (Miniature Schnauzer) – Karolyn Jackson 523.07
9) Smudge (Miniature Poodle) – Melissa Willms 455.51
12) Teegan (Shetland Sheepdog) – Kelly Moon 443.45
17) Sophie (Shetland Sheepdog) – Barbara Moffatt 394.20
29) Stella (Jack Russell Terrier) – Beverley Merrick 178.93

16” reg
21) Giggles (All Canadian) – Liz Werner 269.00

20” reg
1) Torque (Koolie) – Dove Cresswell 600.23
2) Crush (Border Colie) – Wendy Alexander 598.28
8) Tinnie (Australian Kelpie) – Sherry Taylor 508.79
16) Hurricane (Border Collie) – Elke Starr 483.27
22) Motion (Border Collie) – Wendy Alexander 467.58
23) Kasper (Aussie) – Christina Shalaby 462.92
38) Twizzle (Australian Kelpie) – Christine Woodley 370.37
47) Asti (Australian Shepherd) – Anthea Young Miller 280.00

24” reg
7) Patch (Border Collie) – Laurie Morriss 489.38
11) Hazelnut (All Canadian) – Alexis Glerean 394.41
12) Lulu (Border Collie) – Sylvie Fefer 390.55

4” spec
4) Bella (All Canadian) – Corinne Scott 418.37

8” spec
3) Abner (Shetland Sheepdog) – Kirsten Robertson 501.41

12” spec
2) Zumba (Sheltie) – Helen Laycock 524.28
3) Takoda (Polish Lowland Sheepdog) – Shelley Anderson 495.76
6) Tango (English Cocker Spaniel) – Shelley Mujagic 436.16

16” spec
2) Rikki (All Canadian) – Julia Schwark 572.26
16) Flare (Australian Shepherd) – Kelvin Chan 377.59
20) Sonic (Border Collie) – Dorothy Craig 323.43
25) Joey (Australian Cattle Dog) – Robyn Schenk 14.00

20” spec
2) Koda (Australian Shepherd) – Peggy Tunks 430.56
4) Lucy (All Canadian) – Hannah Kinnie 392.44

8” vets
3) Onni (Miniature Schnauzer) – Eileen Tuulos 620.72
4) William Wallace (Miniature Poodle) – Tracey Mallinson 544.10

12” vets
2) Kayden (All Canadian) – Tanya Wyss 605.87
3) Java (Mini Aussie) – Ellen Kilpatrick 558.28
7) Chili (Border Colie) – Frances Johnson 433.09
9) Padraig (Wheaten Terrier) – Laurel Brunke 395.92
10) Fintan (Shetland Sheepdog) – Kelly Moon 395.50
11) Jack Sparrow (Kleinpudle) – Chris Elias 353.11

16” vets
10) Dawson (Australian Shepherd) – Peggy Tunks 501.01
14) Kane (Aussie) – Mary Federici 374.21

16” DD vets
1) Beezer (All Canadian) – Faren Sandberg 592.71
14) Teddy (Golden Retriever) – Jenny Barnes 201.92

Junior Handler (under 19)
2) Lucy (All Canadian) – Hannah Kinnie
3) Joey (Australian Cattle Dog) – Robyn Schenk

Way to go Team DogWorks!!!

Comments are closed.