1 800 - 0452 00 admin@info.com

2013 BC/Yukon Agility Regional Results

CONGRATS to all the DogWorks students who competed in the 2013 AAC BC/Yukon Regionals.  WOW 12 students made the podium with 3 Regional Champions!! We are so proud of you all – here are the results:

16” Regular

13) Brutus (ID# 12516) Pug – Lisa Sun 457.89
22) Fintan (ID# 18317) Shetland Sheepdog – Kelly Moon 402.77

22: Regular

9) Curry (ID# 18149) Australian Working Kelpie – Sherry Taylor 526.06
12) Surge (ID# 13598) Australian Working Kelpie – Sherry Taylor 510.59
16) Kevlar (ID# 16200) Australian Working Kelpie – Christine Woodley 494.84
29) Chili (ID# 17888) Border Collie – Wendy Alexander 437.72
39) Nyssa (ID# 12400) English Shepherd – Bev Johnson 396.71
34) Storm (ID# 16283) Border Collie – Eric Rutz 427.34
31) Jazz (ID# 17274) Border Collie – Mike Mastine 433.67
32) Flash (ID# 16939) Australian Koolie – Dove Cresswell 432.88
34) Storm (ID# 16283) Border Collie – Eric Rutz 427.34
39) Nyssa (ID# 12400) English Shepherd – Bev Johnson 396.71
40) Rex (ID# 17443) Border Collie – Kristi Oikawa 395.18
41) Jazz (ID# 12399) English Shepherd – Bev Johnson 386.14
42) Blaze (ID# 17179) English Shepherd – Bev Johnson 377.89
46) Tess (ID# 19563) Border Collie – Tina Johnston 328.27
47) Jack Sparrow (ID# 18021) Kleinpudle – Chris Elias 290.38 (so sorry you didn’t make it Chris but WOW some of your handling was incredible!)

26” Regulars

4) Blaze (ID# 13749) Border Collie – Eric Rutz 551.83

6” Specials

1) Morgan (ID# 10813) Toy Poodle – Caroline Laycock 542.54
2) Hazel (ID# 17457) Papillon – Tina Johnston 439.94
10) Peg (ID# 16470) Pomeranian – Angela Lock 236.35 (wicked gambler 2!)
12) Alamo (ID# 16009) All Canadian – Shelley Anderson 96.70 (a clean jumpers! Wahooo!)

10” Specials

3) Junneau (ID# 16541) Alaskan Klee Kai – Helen Laycock 521.94
5) Nacho (ID# 12515) Pug – Lisa Sun 501.84
19) Codi (ID# 16008) All Canadian – Tanya Wyss 414.43
11) Onni (ID# 14480) Miniature Schnauzer – Eileen Tuulos 464.46
20) Biff (ID# 12517) Pug – Lisa Sun 388.55
22) Stanley (ID# 16322) English Cocker – Joan Rivett 351.00 (ok you get the award for getting closest to 350!)

16” Specials

17) Pepper (ID# 17459) Australian Cattle Dog – Dan Steel 407.78
25) Piper (ID# 15503) Border Collie – Erin Moore 367.95

22” Specials

18) Boone (ID# 18296) Border Collie – Erin Moore 375.35
19) Sadie (ID# 13863) Standard Poodle – Debbie Taylor 367.06

6” Veterans

2) Gadget (ID# 11560) All Canadian – Cari-Ann Ryall 535.45

10” Veterans

1) Abies (ID# 7641) Miniature Poodle – Tracey Mallinson 555.42
21) Shelby (ID# 12039) All Canadian – Kelly Moon 300.41 (Great jumpers!)

16” Veterans

1) Phoenix (ID# 11518) Border Collie – Wendy Alexander 650.55
22) Wick (ID# 7520) Border Collie – Kristi Oikawa 441.56

22” Veterans

4) Riot (ID# 10802) Australian Shepherd – Dove Cresswell 454.31

6” DD Veterans

1) Musti (ID# 8184) Miniature Schnauzer – Eileen Tuulos 532.59

10” DD Veterans

18) Ryder (ID# 11921) Aussie – Mary Federici 303.26 (some great handling and a clean jumpers and standard run!)
21) Zipper (ID# 17782) Australian Shepherd – Claire Barone 170.0 – congrats on your 1st regionals!

16” DD Veterans

4) Breeze (ID# 15184) Golden Lab – Donna McStea 536.62
5) Dexter (ID# 11649) All Canadian – Marcy Copley 528.79

Comments are closed.